A Full Roblox Image ID/Decal ID List 2022

Last Updated on January 5, 2023 by Sana Modi

Roblox’s other exciting feature is Roblox Image ID. Robox is an ocean of games and the best gaming platform for teenagers. There are so many games available on the Roblox platform. This gaming platform is available in more than 200 countries around the world with over 100 million active users per month. If you can’t find a game, you can always create your games. You can also play Roblox on your Chromebook.

There are so many games for kids. you can play scary Roblox games also. Roblox has so many features like Voice Chat Roblox, piggy Roblox Characters. you can create your cute avatar, and cool characters and discuss them with other players on different servers around the globe. You can get free Robux also you can give Robux to your friends in the Roblox game. The best part about Roblox games is that developers are always adding new features and improving the game. This means there is always something new in this game.

Roblox image ID

What Is Roblox Image ID?

If you are playing Roblox, you must have come to the word Roblox Images ID/ Decal ID. Image IDs are various images players upload in the game. A Roblox Image ID is a number assigned to an image when uploaded to the Roblox website. Every image has a different unique number which are the Roblox image codes, the Roblox image codes that allow users to find and view these images. Image ID has different promo codes in Roblox. Image IDs are one of the exciting features of the Roblox game. You can add images to your profile and avatar. You can also use these Image IDs to decorate your game world.

Image IDs also show off your personality and interest in games. But Roblox Image ID isn’t easy to find and use. Because there is no guide on how they work. Follow these steps if you don’t know how to use Roblox Decal ID.

  • Go to the Library and click on present on the top.
  • Search for the Decal ID option and then click on it.
  • Then you can type the image you want and it shows you the related images.
  • From where you can copy the code and paste it.

All Roblox Image ID/Decal ID List

Here are all the Roblox Decal IDs/Image IDs that players can use in the game.

Decal NameImage ID Code
Anime Face3241672660
Aesthetic blonde wavy ponytail6002241249
Anime Aesthetic5252447904
Aesthetic Cute Anime Girl6394847912
Adidas1117897387
AC/DC12347538
Angry Patrick Star13712924
Annoying Orange76543210
Aureus Knight139437522
Blonde and Black Hair6979659642
Bubble Gum Smile115538887
Beluga7129155278
Bang6013360
Blue Dude9876543
Brilliant Bombtastic!229313524
Bandana121437562
Cat Ears112902315
Cute Anime Girl (Aesthetic)6394847912
Cute Face128614017
Dragon136931266
Drake473973374
Epic Face109251560
FACE56936323
Finn and Jake80684094
Galaxy3131549391
Galaxy Hair Roblox275625339
Gravity Coil23534055
Hair 16576347905
Hair 24637746375
Hair 36667437537
Kitty123475161
Lol Emoji24774766
Miley Cyrus144685573
Monster Energy logo123474111
Nerd Glasses422266604
nubs1177150748
Ninja Run917776099
No Noobs1081287
Outrageous Sword Pack73737627
People on the Beach7713420
Panda Mask4442686497
Party Hat12345383
Pink Hair435858275
Pink Party Dress with Diamond Belt90567189
Playful Vampire2409898220
Purple Super Super Happy Face663586237
Pikachu46059313
Rainbow Cat Tail469008772
Radioactive Stripe91049678
Red Fang16735534
Red Dirt Bike30155526
Red Eyed265790769
Roblox Sword108289954
Roblox logo80373024
Smiling Girl722564687
Silver Wings473759087
sword pack83250046
Stitch face4949506455
Super Happy Face1560823450
Shy Face6105266701
Sapphire Encrusted Headphones53890741
Sword Pack73737627
Super Sonic1234752
Super Smash Bros Brawl2018209
Sakura (Anime)1367427819
Spider Tux1803741
Sword Pack (2)83250046
Shiny Cutie2782324454
Spongebob Street Graffiti51812595
Spongebob Pattern1234532
Target and Destroy69711222
Truck5961037
Trump415885550
Twitter Bird394647608
This, my friends26578092
Universe1234562
You Can’t See Me; I’m an Invisible cat2483186
Wings76819021
Wizard80373810
Welcome to Hell Sign30117799
Zombie57764564

Roblox Image ID For Anime List

If you are looking for something fun and exciting to show in Roblox, the great option is to use an anime decal Id. Anime decals are inexpensive so you can change your look.

Decal NameDecal ID Code
Ankle6239948718
Black6239940806
Cover6239914883
Grey Hair6239940100
Gamer Boy6239917306
Girlie995551519
Green6239944309
Hange 16072474496
Light Blue6239941417
Milk Bread6239921200
Meat6239915614
Noelle6239942849
Orange6239919254
Purple6239938337
Star Premium6239916554
Yoo6239943491
Yellow6239939495
Yellow Again6239948071

Roblox Image ID For Friday Night Funkin List

Friday night funkin’ ID is useful for making your playlist. These Roblox Image IDs are the most popular in Roblox. And the interesting part is you can share these Roblox Image IDs with your friend in the game.

Decal NameDecal ID Code
Bad Piggies6907301504
Expurgation Guitar Cover7017532245
Empty6888938494
Friday Night Funkin Sarvente’s Mod Zavodila Full6547771002
Friday Night Funkin Sarvente’s Mod Worship Full6550555045
Friday Night Funkin’6782702098
Friday Night Funkin/Fnf vs. Sans – Megalovania7170727096
Friday Night Funkin Nerves OST6803707463
Friday Night Funkin Title (Unused Edition)6543802407
Guns (Instrumental)6705376362
Klaskii Romper – Friday Night Funkin’ OST6699846076
Mid-Fight Masses OST6663666572
Madness (Low Quality)6740930085
Norway [Vs Tord Remastered]6946371456
Parish – Friday Night Funkin’ Mid-Fight Masses6718589518
Reign of Apathy – BS6716655118
Roses (Fart Edition)6715731008
Refresher – Friday Night Funkin FNF6938645418
Sky Friday night funkin’- Ugh version6690848964
Sugar Rush6716384631
Stress – Friday Night Funkin’ OST6699797770
The Incident6911281765
Target Practice (Matt Mod)6724042036
You Are A Fool – BS6675551088
Ugh6821922868
Valentine6701871898
Zavodila6553589083

Roblox Image ID For Funny Images List

There are some funny images to share with your friends in Roblox. Here is a list of Roblox Image IDs of funny images.

Decal NameDecal ID Code
Aesthetic Anime5191098772
Angel Wings1163229330
Angry Patrick Star13712924
Anime Face3241672660
Cat Ears112902315
Cute Face128614017
Fluttershy160117256
Monster Energy logo123474111
Pikachu732601106
Rainbow Cat Tail469008772
Spongebob Street Graffiti51812595
Spider Tux1803741s
Spongebob Pattern1234532
Super Sonic1234752
Super Smash Bros Brawl2018209
You Can’t See Me; I’m an Invisible cat2483186
Welcome to Hell Sign30117799

Roblox Image ID List Of Memes

Here is the Roblox Image ID list of Memes you want to try in the game.

Decal NameDecal ID Code
Freckle Face12656209
Galatron Gunner93390411
Halo Helmet75076726
Indian Hair111235934
No Noobs9328182
Pog Cat6006991075
Radioactive Stripe91049678
Rainbow Braces124640306
Red Tango16889797
Sparta2011952

How To Find/Use Roblox Image ID on Roblox?

Step 1: Log in to your Roblox game.

Log in to your Roblox game

Step 2: Go to the menu in the upper left-hand corner & select Inventory.

select Inventory

Step 3: Select Decal in the Category list.

Select Decal

Step 4: To find more Decals go to Get More.

Get More

Step 5: Then search for a Decal you want.

search for a Decal

Step 6: Once you find your Decal Open the image and add it to your library by clicking on Get Decal.

Get Decal

FAQ’s

Can I Upload My Decal On Roblox?

Yes, You can upload a Decal that you made on the Roblox website.
Here’s how to upload a Decal
Step 1: Create an image with an image edit program like MS paint.
Step 2: Save it to your desktop.
Step 3: Tap on the Create button at the top of the page.
Step 4: Tap on Decals.
Step 5: Tap on the Browser & find your created decal on the desktop.
Step 6: Tap on OK.
Step 7: Give a name into the Decal name box.
Step 8: Tap on Upload & wait for a moderator to accept or approve your Decal.

Leave a Comment